Newton County Academy Second 9 Weeks Honor Roll

Headmaster’s List

Kindergarten:Emmett Ammon, Harry Applewhite, Wes Compton, Jackson Darsey, Jane Gilmer, Hallie Rose Harmon, Adalyn Steele and Bella Williams 

First Grade: Olivia Morgan, Brody Dear, Elijah Herrington, Sebastian Palmer, Marli-Clare Kelly, Huck Newman, Amelia Pitts, Samantha Williams, Jonathan Bunyard, Grady Bergeron, Carson Crenshaw, Ashley Federick, Zane Stevens, Saxtyn Hollingsworth, Aimee Mabry and Isabella Nelson  

Second Grade: Maggie Campbell, CJ Barrett, Addison Godwin, Lacey Thrash, Isabella Crimm, Cooper Thrash, Gianna Little, Ashlynn Chapman, Ryleigh Walker, Brennen Darsey and Brycen Pittman  

Third Grade: Matthew Thorne, Ben Norman, Braiden Walker, Maddox Jackson, Maggie Vance, Mayson Hollingsworth, Bristal Miller and Ethan Woodham 

Fourth Grade: Cooper Savell, Christopher West, Adriane Luke and Laura Eady 

Fifth Grade: Morgan Herrington, Lillian Nutt, Sophia Collins, Sydnee Cosgrove, Tyler Thrash, Bentley Rose and Katie Tadlock 

Sixth grade: Addison Bergeron, Addison Truhitt, Will Johnston and Reagan Garvin  

Seventh Grade: Lilly Hollingsworth, Gatlin Rose, Abbie McGee and Alana Gunn, Ryan Moore  

Ninth Grade: Ashlyn Mathis  

10th Grade: Jordan Mason, Piper Rose, Hannah West, Wesley Williams and Jordan Russell  

11th Grade: Marla Graham, Anna Laurel Moody, Kiera Morgan, Logan Little, Karli Blackledge, Patrick Williams, Marianna Collins, Luke Alexander and Kaleigh Cosgrove  

12th Grade: Braxton Rose, Logan Tadlock, Ciara Patterson, Joseph Everett, Gunnar Bounds, Montana Butler and Lexie Bounds

Honor Roll

Kindergarten: Devyn Graham and Aiden Massey  

First Grade: Ethan Douglas, Sam Garvin and Maddalee Jackson  

Second Grade: Reece Robinson  

Third Grade: Cohen Rule, Welton Garvin and Cooper Robinson  

Fourth Grade: Audri White, Valyn Crosby, Riley taylor, Grayson Darsey and Will McGee  

Fifth Grade: Addison Mathis, Charlotte Roland, Harrison Wall, Slayden Hollingsworth, Piper Collins, and Jacob Kelly 

Sixth Grade: Ayden McDill, Rachel Tadlock, Jackson Bunyard, Chloe Taylor, Lily Darty, Jessalyn Savell, Georgi Gunn, J.C. Collins, Sophie Ammon, Macie Woodham and Houston Busby  

Seventh Grade: Reed Terrell. McCoy Compton, Trace Evans, Carlee Williams, Justin Crosby, Cayden Alexander, Michael Lee Buffington, Madeline Vance, Rylee Robinson and Eden Skinner   

Eighth Grade: Neil Garner, Belle Hollingsworth, Emma Robinson. Wesley Chapman, Brooklyn Ellis, Colby Hollingsworth, Harle’ Rucker, Callie Jenkins, Braxton Kelly and Shaunna Sealy  

Ninth Grade: Taylor Garvin, Gracie Humphreys and Bella Collins 

10th Grade: Eli Finnegan, Abby Compton, Sara Beth Bounds, Trey Terrell and Kemp Alderman  

11th Grade: Kelli Hollingsworth, Tripp Blasingame, Delaney Haralson, Laina Morrow, Taylor Evans, Chloe Rigdon, Madison Jay, Jace Arthur, Jacob Hitt and Amber Garrison  

12th Grade: Taylor Posey, Gigi Hitt and Zachary Joyner