Newton County School District second nine weeks honor roll

Newton County Elementary School

Second Nine Weeks

Principal’s List – All A’s

First Grade: Noahlyn Alexander, Emma Alford, Hayes Anderson, Raylen Barfoot, Scott Bassett, Lexie Beamon,  Nakaira Bogan, Baylee Clark, Maci Kate Copeland, Hannah Cornelson, Molly Culpepper, Bentlee Dubose, Tatum Evans, Maddex Ferguson, Cooper Franklin, Clark Gentry, Ella Gibbon, Eryn Griffin, Ella Hammond, Kiryn Hardway, Ezra Harrison, Brynlee James, Trever Jenkins, Averie Joyner, Case Keith, Martez Kossy, Aiden Lawson, Avery Mangum, Addison Massey, Tinley May, Katherine May, Selena McDonald, Andrew McElhenney, Caden McMillan, Kenny Miller, Espree Murrell, Chandler Pierce, Kara Beth Pierce, Landyn Pierce, JC Pinson, Mason Platt, Mark Savell, Zyren Shannon, Lilly Simmons,  Emmalyn Skinner, Kye Smith, Lilah Stamper, Sophia Strait, Isabelle Tran, London Towner, Lilly Tucker, Erin Tullos, Campbell Tune, Paris Wair, Cash Weems, Jackson White, Kamden Wiggins, Tanijah Windham, and Nola Woodall

Second Grade: Hadley Amis, Kiptyn Avant, Brynleigh Boatner,  Joesi Boler, Karmyn Butler, Chloe Cook,  Autumn Culpepper, Fisher Edwards, Chas Evans, Hannah Folley, Tom Foster, Pierce Allen Gilbert, Hayes Holliman, Collin Hoover, Eriana James, Wes Johnson, Aubrey Jones, Macy Kate Joyner, Ansley Kiker, Lucas Killen, TaKira Kincaid,  Macie Claire Lofton,  Ryleigh Massey, Ayden May, Carter McDonald, Jazmine Morgan, Jesslyn Mott, Emma Kate Munn, Jamarion Oliphant, Triston Pierce, Kaybree Powell, Brody Reese, Ava Sanders, Brayden Schellbach, JaNia Sharkey, Eli Slay, Jaden Stamm, Tripp Stamper, Reese Thoms, Reagan Viverette, Presleigh Wade, and Ava Youngblood

Third Grade:

Addie Anderson, Anna Boudreaux, Brady Bounds, Patrick Bounds, Rafael Cervantes, Kari Rose Collins, Samuel Cornelson, Maddison Dawkins, Kara Dean, Russ Ford, Haydon Gentry, Khushi Kaura, Micah May, Jamyah Perry, Cole Richmond, Ellie Russell, Landon Stuart, Ansley Sykes, Drew Walker, Olivia Way, and Sakiya Wesley

Fourth Grade:  Lexi Addy, Hayden Amis, Raylen Boutwell, Anna Leigh Clark, Layla Coleman, Lily Kate Collison, Carson Davis, Santiago Diaz, Emma Dorman, Haley Eakes, Owen Gipson, Charley Hollingsworth, Lyle Hollingsworth, Torian Hunter-Futrell, Jocie Johnson, Bella Grace Jones, Grant Keith, Carson McConnell, Tristan McCullough, Nicholas McRae, Lily Miles, Jacob Rigdon, John Parker Shimfessel, Anna Claire Skinner, Tate Thompson, Molly Thornton, Cami Weems, and Jordan Wilhelm

Fifth Grade: Kyra Bigby, Charlie Carmichael, Hannah Chaney, Kaitlyn Cook, Aubrie Denton, Kadence Hoover, Meredith Lanier, Erica Lay, Collier Mangum, Aiden Merrell, Caitlyn Newsom, Taylor Renfrow, Vance Richardson, Baron Rose, Ashlin Round, Kent Selman, Andrew Sorey, PJ Sperandeo, Lily Swann, Addison Sykes, Zane Tadlock, Emily Terrell, and Logan Usry

Honor Roll – All A’s and B’s

First Grade: Haley Barnes, Krysten Barnett, Landry Brunson, Payson Bullock, Aiden Callahan, Austin Charlton, Aliyah Culpepper, Kurt Culpepper, Dalton Deen, Aiyana Emerson, Cameron Evans, Hailey Evans, Jamarion Flowers, Sylterion Flowers, Bristol Germany, Paul Glover, Brianna Griffin, Mason Hattaway, Mikeal Hardy, Lexi Jenkins, Bashlyn Jim, Bristol Johnson, Brayden Kilgore, Matthew Lanier, Cannon Liggett, Anna Lola May, Kaitlyn Murrell, Haidyn Newell, Alexis Patrick, Savannah Smith, Baleigh Sullivan, Kori Tillman, Lillian Vaughn, Erika Walters, SaMya Wise, and Raylin Wright

Second Grade: Ali Ali, Joshua Buckley, Truss Clanton, Langston Coleman, Zandric Craft, Journee Culbreth, Levi Dunavant, Makenzi Estes,  JaTonie Fisher, Kiley Fleming, Jordan Hamrick, Julian Haro, Zoey Heidelberg, Mychael Henson, Hank Holyfield, Alison Humphreys, Ander Humphreys, Talon Hurst,  Gavin Lanier, Gage May, Katie Lynne McDonald, Carson McMillan, Demaryus Moses, Ayden Munn, Dayvanee Oates, Addyson Peets,  Brees Pellegrin, Chloe Russell, Anthony Shipley, Kiara Shoemake, Noah Smith, Emma Claire Taylor, Aniya Thames, Donald Thomas, Heather Usry, Jacob Walden, Baylee Walker, Donavon Wilbourn, and Olivia WoodhamAli Ali, Joshua Buckley, Truss Clanton, Langston Coleman, Zandric Craft, Journee Culbreth, Levi Dunavant, Makenzi Estes,  JaTonie Fisher, Kiley Fleming, Jordan Hamrick, Julian Haro, Zoey Heidelberg, Mychael Henson, Hank Holyfield, Alison Humphreys, Ander Humphreys, Talon Hurst,  Gavin Lanier, Gage May, Katie Lynne McDonald, Carson McMillan, Demaryus Moses, Ayden Munn, Dayvanee Oates, Addyson Peets,  Brees Pellegrin, Chloe Russell, Anthony Shipley, Kiara Shoemake, Noah Smith, Emma Claire Taylor, Aniya Thames, Donald Thomas, Heather Usry, Jacob Walden, Baylee Walker, Donavon Wilbourn, and Olivia Woodham

Third Grade: Bella Alexander, Payton Avery, Easton Baker, Colby Baskin, Jayce Beal, Eva Lynn Bishop, Adalyn Boyette, Shyloe Brown, Jordan Chaney, Harrison Chaney, Zade Clark, Lyndon Cooley, Garrett Estes, T.J. Ford, Alexa Gann, Alex Glover, Luke Hall, Ayda Hillman, Maci Hopkins, Macy James, Claire Kyzar, Adalyn Lawson, Aoki Leverette, Cohen Liggett, Reid Massey, Macie McClure, Madilyn McDaniel, Joseph McDonald, Miles McDonald, Trey Nickey, Brayden Nowell, Ethan Oliphant, Ada Perez-Martinez, Katie Pierce, Isabella Pierce, Autumn Pilgrim, Nick Robinson, Isaac Rock, Garrett Sessions, Eric Smith, Madilyn Smith, Sara Smith, Tyson Thompson, Noah Todd, Emma Vaughn, Celi Weems, Mariah Williams, and Julie Wyatt

Fourth Grade: Kensley Allen, Skylar Balliet, Gage Barnett, Cameron Bell, Nick Bishop, Noah Butler, Caden Chaney, Macie Chaney, Kahlyn Clayton, Jayme Dalton, Kayla Garrison, Addison Germany, Kendra Goggins, Westin Hammond, Payton Hardy, Macy Brooke Hayes, Ashtyn Henry, Ryan Hunsaker, Claira Jay, Jace Jenkins, Carter Johnson, Cha’Nya Johnson, Alaysia Kendall, Alissa Luke, Mary Malbrough, Austin Marcum, Dylan McCary, Lorelai McKinion, Stephen Moore, Autumn Mosley, McKinley Murphy, Keira Norman, Brody Parkes, Kaylei Pearson, Joiner Peoples, Ella Phillips, Carson Pierce, Phibi Pinson, Mackenzie Platt, Aiden Ramage, Alex Ramage, Kaleah Rhynes, Chris Savell, Bella Simmons, Paris Smith, Hunter Stephens, Madison Strebeck, Daryl Teague, Andrea Thames, Atley Thomas, Landry Tolbird, Hayden Townsend, Adilyn Vaughn, Katie Wyatt, and Gracey Wood

Fifth Grade: Brandon Allen, Mary Alexander, Roaman Bender, Ethan Bishop, Stephen Blalock, Jasmine Brand, Joey Churylo, Alexcia Clark, Ella Clark, Chance Culpepper, Olivia Embrey, Braiden Estes, Dakota Everidge, Yoricia Fisher, DeLiya Flowers, Jordyn Gilbert, Cooper Gipson, Seth Gipson, Joshua Gonzalez, Keaton Gray, Dawn Hanner, Adrian Haro, J’Navia Hawkins, Lauren Hopkins, Landon Huber, Dalton Husain, Cooper Johnson, Reagan Johnson, Henry Lopez Flores, Kelly Martin, Hunter Massey, Holdyn McConnell, Tripp McGee, Eduardo Ramirez, Joshua Ridolfi, Brady Rigdon,  Dakea Thames, A’Nya Tillman, April Walden, Johnny Walk, Lana Walters, Ava Way, Allison Williams, Megan Williams, Gracie Williams, and Gabe Willis

Most Improved

Second Grade: Harley Ferguson

Third Grade: Nathan Brand, Domenic Muscolino, Davion Roberts, and Landon Smith

Fourth Grade:  Devan Bozeman, Logan Evans, Kelin Johnson, TaQuaria McClelland, Maliyah Roberts, Nakiah Roberts, Helen Sanchez, and T.J. Sims

Fifth Grade:  Talon Cooley, Azlan Evans, Jacob Everett, Kyndal Gibson, Abigail Gray, Jaymie Henry, Gabby Jones, Jakera Knight, Terri Smith, and Cynthia Wilkerson

Newton County Middle School

Principal’s List – All A’s

Sixth Grade:  Claudia Allen, Ciara Anderson, Chance Bounds, Harris Callahan, Morgan Chaney, Angelina Eshee, David Everidge, Aubrey Flint, Carlee Ford, Aubrey Hayes, Levi Holliman, Macy Claire Mann, Tylan McNichols, Courtney Palmer, Brelie Phillips, Lily Pigott, Annalyse Russell, Jaxon Ruyack, Stfanie Tello Reyes, Mikala Townsend, Josie Tullos, Trey Wilbourn, and Jorden Williams

Seventh Grade:  Alli Amis, Tate Baucum, Lexi Beckham, Cassidy Fedrick, Ryann Gorgas, Zackary Jones, Sakshi Kaura, Holley Kiker, Amandalyn Leach, Jordan Loper, Cade Mangum, Mac Morgan, Anna Reed, Keenan Selman, Drew Stevens, Geneva Swann, and Kinly Vick

Eighth Grade:  Abbye Chertkow, Kaitlyn Jackson, Wilson Jackson, Alyssa McMullan, Maya Olmstead, Meredith Sibley, Alexis Tran, Kyler Walker, Jazmine Williams, and Ellie Winter

Honor Roll- All A’s and B’s

Sixth Grade:  Rabab Ali, Kaylee Avant, Z’Keriya Bender, Kennedy Boose, Alexis Boswell, Allie Boswell, Brooklyn Boykin, Daniel Bryant, Cameron Butler, Zakk Chance, Patrick Clemmons, Wesley Cooley, Aaliyah Dawkins-Allen, Jenna Flint, Gabe Foster, Bryanna Gann, Logan Heidelberg, Aneia Hodge, Ariel Hurst, Madison Jones, DyAsia Lampkin, Cooper Lewis, Maylee Lockley, Ashlee McCall, Aleah McMullan, Nicholas Minckler, Abagail Pippin, Lacie Posey, Mia Priego, Trenton Renfrow, Sean Rowzee, Adam Savell, Kelley Skipper, Zachary Stamper, Christian Sullings, Griffith Sykes, Jeremiah Thames, Emma Thornton, Russ Wagner, and Kaleb Walker

Seventh Grade:  Carlos Aguilar, Bailey Arinder, Alexis Barrett, Audrianna Billy, Blair Boutwell, Jed Bradley, Cody Buffington, Amber Bynum, Noah Carr, Lee Connor, Cade Cooley, Malayah Evans, Allison Ferguson, Jasmine Fernandez, Abby Heidelberg, Adison Hollingsworth, Audrey Hollingsworth, Adrianna Hunter, Braden Johnson, Kaliyah Johnson, Madilyn Kelly, Elijah Kidd, Layla Love, Savannah Martinez, Madison McDonald, Charlie Norwood, Anna Pierce, Amber Plummer, Lake Seale, Aubrie Skinner, Kylee Strait, Alyssa Swain-Warren, Cole Tadlock, Ethan Terrell, Brian Todd, Angel Valentine, Nathan Wilkerson, Charles Willis, Krystal Wooten, and Oshiv Yuvaraj

Eighth Grade:  Griffin Bailey, Rodregez Bender, Michael Berryhill, Maggie Bounds, Baleigh Boutwell, Claudia Brackeen, Logan Brooks, Ethan Bunty, Alex Chesney, Mason Cooley, Sidney Dorman, Casey Dube, Cameron Dukes, Grant Estes, Isaac Frink, Kanyan Gressett, Regan Hand, Janiya Henry, Gage Hollingsworth, Gatlin Huber, Emily Hunsaker, Jamario Ickom, Stacey James, Natalie Lampton, Makayla Lancaster, Parker Lang, Jacob Lanier, Graham Lewis, Jordan Mack, Marilyn Martinez, Kyle Mayes, Daniel Neese, Madelynn Pinson, Cody Rigdon, Rileigh Scott, Makenzie Sessions, Eric Spears, Baili Taylor, Lexie Usry, Samuel Velazquez, Katelyn Wall, Charles Wilkerson, and Tyson Wood

Newton County High School

Principal’s List – All A’s

Ninth Grade:  Faith Dejarnett, Jaxon Edwards, Lee Hill, Caitlin Kelly, Chloe Lang, Morgan Massey, Haley Beth McDowell, Sidney McGee, Shelby McLemore, Marcus Mowdy, Bralynn Newell, Lanie Phillips, Emily Stewart, Reagan Tolbird, Marilyn Tullos, Taylor Wilhelm, and Cozette Wilson

10th Grade:  Katie Barnes, Andie Cleveland, Justin Davis, Harvey Foley, Audrie Gentry, Heston Harrison, Aleese Loper, Emily Mott, Chloe Pinson, Will Rushing, Kiersten Selman, Adryanna Tran, and Kirthy Yuvaraj

11th Grade:  Chloe Adcock, Landree Amis, Anna Baucum, Connor Boggan, Jonathan Boudreaux, Jasmin Brooks, Abigail Clarke, Emily Compton, Rhianna Gentry, Tylere Heidelberg, Julia Hoerl, Sarah Holsonback, Cara Ivy, Steven Ivy, Kaylee Jones, Malik McClelland, Will McElhenney, Alana McMullan, Abbie Newell, Manasseh Robinson, Sarah Sanders, Karlye Tolbird, Hunter Walker, Luke Wall, Jordan Wall, Alison Watson, Luke Williams, and Autumn Willis

12th Grade:  Gavin Bailey, Dylan Barnett, Kayla Baucum, Kailee Brown, Brianna Dailey, Alexis Gaines, Lexi Gibson, Kaitlyn Goforth, Allyson Gressett, Cody Gressett, Samantha Heidelberg, Joel Hill, Marcasia Jones, Shadravian McDonald, Kaitlyn Mowdy, Chris Mulford, Grace Myers, Elaina Pearson, Peyton Reeves, Jordan Seale, Anna Sibley, Rebekah Smith, Erin Spencer, Briunna Spivey, Elizabeth Stewart, Nicole Thorne, Ali Grace Walker, Stephen Walters and Erica Williams

Honor Roll- All A’s and B’s

Ninth Grade:  Kaleb Blackwell, Wesley Boykin, Nahriah Brown, Riley Cain, Tyler Cavenaugh, Hayden Chaney, Jake Dean, India Gusman, Elizabeth Hall, Billy Ray Kennedy, Sophia Lang, Hayley Loper, Jayden Mack, Marshall Mayerhoff, Matthew McCall, Diamond Miller, James Smith, Shelby Smith, Eli Stamper, Chaney Thompson, Christian Velazquez, Carlois Walker, Valli Weems, Hayze West, Anastasia Williamson, and Rachel Woodham

10th Grade: Stephanie Alonso, Brandon Booth, Olivia Brackeen, Chance Broach, Olivia Clark, Macy Hale, Karly Hamrick, Ashley Hollingsworth, Lizzy Hollingsworth, Sarah Horn, Caitlyn Hughes, Kayla Hughes, Lorren Ivey, Daija Johnson, Nakara Jones, Kameron King, Carlie Kitchings, La’Kayla McCune, Jada McDougle, Sydney Miller, Kayla Munn, Claire Myers, Zachary Pinter, Harber Reese, Autumn Snow, Tra Taylor, Jeanetta Walk, and Alex Weir

11th Grade:  Shelby Anderson, Logan Barrett, Abigail Blackwell, Jadyn Bounds, Brynn Boutwell, Corrina Brashear, Cheyenne Brown, T.J. Cochran, Clay Cooley, Toby Garrison, Ethan Gentry, Jennifer Grayson, Mathis Hall, Jack Hamm, Aubrey Hollingsworth, Seth Hollingsworth, Tray Jones, Kirsten Loper, Genesis Lyons, Hunter Morgan, Britney Murphree, Andrew Phillips, Kamryn Rodriguez, Matthew Sanders, Jewellian Smith, Brittany Thomas, Destiny Wade, Fantasy Wade, Madyson Warren, Brandon Williams, Cassidy Williams, and Tiffany Wilson

12th Grade:  Jada Autman, Yunish Billy, Megan Boulton, Hailey Burnside, Marisol Cano, Oree Carmichael, Peyton Chaney, Brianna Davis, Crista Espey, Katie Evans, Chelsea Giles, Chloe Gressett, Hannah Gressett, Josie Hurst, J’Nya Jones, Nathan Lewis, Zackery Maxwell, Garrett Mills, Tymya Pippins, Kamon Shelwood, Ahmed Shibalah, Laurel Shinn, Kaitlyn Smith, Andrew Sullivan, Jessi Thaggard, Logan Walton, Josh Wansley, and Victoria Wright

Obituaries

Annie Mae Lewis Vance, 89, passed away on Mother’s Day, May 13, 2018, at Rosemont Assisted... READ MORE