Newton County Schools Third Nine Weeks Honor Roll

Newton County Elementary School

Principal’s List – All A’s

First grade: Noahlyn Alexander, Emma Alford, Hayes Anderson, Raylen Barfoot, Scott Bassett, Lexi Beamon, NaKaira Bogan, Aiden Callahan, Baylee Clark, Hannah Cornelson, Molly Culpepper, Bentlee DuBose, Tatum Evans, Maddex Ferguson, Jamarion Flowers, Cooper Franklin, Ella Gibbon, Ella Hammond, Brynlee James, Trever Jenkins, Case Keith, Breely Kelly, Martez Kossey, Addison Massey, Tinley May, Selena McDonald, Caden McMillan, Haidyn Newell, Chandler Pierce, Kara Beth Pierce, Mason Platt, Mark Savell, Lilly Simmons, Kye Smith, Lilah Stamper, Sophia Strait, London Towner, Isabelle Tran, Lilly Tucker, Erin Tullos, Campbell Tune, Paris Wair, Jax White, Kamden Wiggins and Nola Woodall

Second grade: Hadley Amis, Kiptyn Avant, Brynleigh Boatner, Karmyn Butler, Chloe Cook, Fisher Edwards, Makenzi Estes, Chas Evans, Tom Foster, Pierce Allen Gilbert, Hayes Holliman, Collin Hoover, Talon Hurst, Wes Johnson, Aubrey Jones, Macy Kate Joyner, Ansley Kiker, Lucas Killen, TaKira Kincaid, Macie Claire Lofton, Ryleigh Massey, Ayden May, Carter McDonald, Jesslyn Mott, Emma Kate Munn, Jamarion Oliphant, Triston Pierce, Kaybree Powell, Ava Sanders, JaNia Sharkey, Eli Slay, Emma Claire Taylor, Reese Thoms, Donald Thomas, Presleigh Wade and Ava Youngblood

Third grade: Addie Anderson, Jayce Beal, Eva Lynn Bishop, Anna Boudreaux, Brady Bounds, Rafael Cervantes, Samuel Cornelson, Maddison Dawkins, Kara Dean, Myles Mangum, Micah May, Miles McDonald, Jamyah Perry, Lukas Pinson, Cole Richmond, Ellie Russell, Landon Stuart, Ansley Sykes, Drew Walker, Olivia Way, and Sakiya Wesley

Fourth grade: Lexi Addy, Hayden Amis, Raylen Boutwell, Anna Leigh Clark, Layla Coleman, Lily Kate Collison, Jayme Dalton, Carson Davis, Santiago Diaz, Emma Dorman, Haley Eakes, Torian Hunter Futrell, Owen Gipson, Kendra Goggins, Charley Hollingsworth, Lyle Hollingsworth, Jace Jenkins, Jocie Johnson, Bella Grace Jones, Grant Keith, Tristan McCullough, Nicholas McRae, Lily Miles, Kaylei Pearson, Mackenzie Platt, Jacob Rigdon, Kaleah Rhynes, John Parker Shimfessel, Anna Claire Skinner, Molly Thornton, Cami Weems and Jordan Wilhelm

Fifth grade: Kyra Bigby, Hannah Chaney, Kaitlyn Cook, Aubrie Denton, Kadence Hoover, Meredith Lanier, Erica Lay, Collier Mangum, Caitlyn Newsom, Taylor Renfrow, Joshua Ridolfi, Baron Rose, Ashlin Round, Kent Selman, Andrew Sorey, PJ Sperandeo, Addison Sykes, Zane Tadlock, Emily Terrell and Logan Usry

 Honor Roll – All A’s and B’s

First grade: Kyrsten Barnett, Landry Brunson, Payson Bullock, Austin Charlton, Maci Kate Copeland, Aliyah Culpepper, Dalton Deen, Aiyana Emerson, Cameron Evans, Hailey Evans, Sylterion Flowers, Clark Gentry, Bristol Germany, Paul Glover, Brianna Griffin, Eryn Griffin, Mikeal Hardy, Kiryn Hardaway, Mason Hattaway, Ezra Harrison, A.J. Heidelberg, Lexi Jenkins, Bristol Johnson, Averie Joyner, Matthew Lanier, Cannon Liggett, Aiden Lawson, Avery Mangum, Anna Lola May,Katherine May, Trinity McClelland, Andrew McElhenney, Kenny Miller, Espree Murrell, Alexis Patrick, Landyn Pierce, J.C. Pinson, Zyren Shannon, Emmalyn Skinner, Karley Smith, Savannah Smith, Kori Tillman, Lillian Vaughn, Erika Walters, Cash Weems and Tanijah Windham

Second grade: Ali Ali, Joesi Boler, Langston Coleman, Bella Cooper, Journee Culbreth, Autumn Culpepper, Demetrius Doby Jr., Levi Dunavant, JaTonie Fisher, Kiley Fleming, Hannah Foley, Jordan Hamrick, John Hardy, Julian Haro, Zoey Heidelberg, Mychael Henson, Hank Holyfield, Alison Humphreys,  Eriana James, Lane Jenkins, Christian Lampkin, Gavin Lanier, Raquel May, Katie Lynne McDonald, Carson McMillan, Jazmine Morgan, Ayden Munn, Addyson Peets, Brody Reese, Chloe Russell, Brayden Schellbach, Anthony Shipley, Kiara Shoemake, Noah Smith, Jaden Stamm, Tripp Stamper, Cadence Thames, Reagan Viverette, Donavon Wilbourn, Olivia Woodham and Robyn Wyatt

Third grade: Bella Alexander, Brayden Anderson, Alleigh Anderson, Payton Avery, Easton Baker, Colby Baskin, Cooper Berryhill, Patrick Bounds, Adalynn Boyette, Shyloe Brown, Jordan Chaney, Kari Rose Collins, Lyndon Cooley, Grenleigh Eaves, Garrett Estes, Russell Ford, Timothy Ford, Alexa Gann, Haydon Gentry, Alex Glover, Luke Hall, Ayda Hillman, Maci Hopkins, Macy James, Brandon Jones, Khushi Kaura, Claire Kyzar, Adalyn Lawson, Aoki Leverette, Cohen Liggett, Makynna Long, Reid Massey, Macie McClure,  Madi McDaniel, Joseph McDonald, Brayden Nowell, Ada Perez-Martinez, Katie Pierce, Isabella Pierce, Nick Robinson, Issac Rock, Ellissa Savell, Garrett Sessions, Hope Shipley, Mahala Shoemake, Landon Smith, Eric Smith, Madilyn Smith,Sierra Stewart, Zade Clark, Emmanuel Thaggard, Noah Todd, Emma Vaughn, Celi Weems, Mariah Williams, Destynee Williams and Julie Wyatt

Fourth grade: Kensley Allen, Skylar Balliet, Gage Barnett, Nicholas Bishop, Jacob Bucklew, Noah Butler, Caden Chaney, Macie Chaney, Kahlyn Clayton, Brody Coker, Kayla Garrison, Addison Germany, Tyren Goodloe, Westin Hammond, Anthony Hasenmueller, Macy Brooke Hayes, Samantha Heard, Ashtyn Henry, Janie Hollis, Ryan Hunsaker, Cambee Johnson, Carter Johnson, Cha’Nya Johnson, Alissa Luke, Mary Malbrough, Austin Marcum, Malik Matthews, Dylan McCary, Carson McConnell, Lorelai McKinion, Stephen Moore, Autumn Mosley, McKinley Murphy, Hadden Nichols, Keira Norman, Brody Parkes, Joiner Peoples, Ella Phillips, Carson Pierce, Phibi Pinson, Aiden Ramage, Alex Ramage, Bella Simmons, Paris Smith, Madison Strebeck, Hunter Stephens, Kallie Sullivan, Atley Thomas, Landry Tolbird, Tate Thompson, Adilyn Vaughn, Ivory Walk, Gracey Wood, Jaeden Wooten and Katie Wyatt 

Fifth grade: Mackenzie Adam, Brandon Allen, Roaman Bender, Ethan Bishop, Stephen Blalock, Jasmine Brand, Charlie Carmichael, Joey Churylo, Ella Clark, Scott Deen, Braiden Estes, Dakota Everidge, Yoricia Fisher, Jordyn Gilbert, Cooper Gipson, Seth Gipson, Joshua Gonzalez, Keaton Gray, Dawn Hanner, J’Navia Hawkins, Lauren Hopkins, Landon Huber, Dalton Husain, Cooper Johnson, Raegan Johnson, Henry Lopez Flores, Kelly Martin, Hunter Massey, Aiden Merrell,  Eduardo Ramirez, Jaquez Redwood, Vance Richardson, Brady Rigdon, Lily Swann, Cos Towner, April Walden, Ava Way, Allison Williams, Gracie Williams and Gabe Willis

Most Improved

Second grade: Jaxon May

Third grade: Tre’ Blalock, Erica Boykin, Jordyn Hill, Danay King, Kamerion Moore, Maddy Patricola, David Plummer, Liz Sanchez and John Williams

Fourth grade: Kaleib Davis, April Dotson, James Evans, Madisyn Evans, Estellah Frazier, Jy’Marques Holder, Avery Humphreys, Ryland King, Zarian King, Layla McDougle, Ta’Mario Sims and Kyle Williams

Fifth grade: J’Breanna Parker, Brian Sanchez and Asia Jones

Newton County Middle School

Principal’s List – All A’s

Sixth grade: Harris Callahan, Brianna Cook, David Everidge, Carlee Ford, Aubrey Hayes, Levi Holliman, Hannah James, Aleah McMullan, Tylan McNichols, Courtney Palmer, Annalyse Russell, Chloe Taylor, Emma Claire Thornton, Mikala Townsend and Josie Tullos

 Seventh grade: Tate Baucum, Jed Bradley, Zachary Coats, Cassidy Fedrick, Ryann Gorgas, Abby Heidelberg, Sakshi Kaura, Holley Beth Kiker, Jordan Loper, Cade Mangum, Olivia Mattar, Amber Plummer, Keenan Selman, Eva Swann and Cole Tadlock

Eighth grade: Ethan Bunty, Kaitlyn Jackson, Wilson Jackson, Natalie Lampton, Graham Lewis, Alyssa McMullan, Maya Olmstead, Makenzie Sessions, Alexis Tran, Lexie Usry and Kyler Walker

Honor Roll- All A’s and B’s

Sixth grade: Rabab Ali, Claudia Allen, Ciara Anderson, Kaylee Avant, Z’Keriya Bender, Kennedy Boose, Alexis Boswell, Allie Boswell, Chance Bounds, Brooklyn Boykin, Daniel Bryant, Lee Burks, Zakk Chance, Jace Chaney, Morgan Chaney, Jordan Clayton, Patrick Clemmons, Nicholas Coker, Janae Coleman, Wesley Cooley, Angelina Eshee, Aubrey Flint, Jenna Flint, Bryanna Gann, Aneia Hodge, Erica Hutchins, Madison Jones, DyAsia Lampkin, Cooper Lewis, Macy Claire Mann, Nicholas Minckler, Madalyn Oliphant, J’Breanna Parker, Brelie Phillips, Lily Pigott, Abagail Pippin, Lacie Posey, Yaretzi Rendon, Trenton Renfrow, Tyler Rock, Sean Rowzee, Adam Savell, Christian Sullings, Griffith Sykes, Stfanie Tello Reyes, Jeremiah Thames, Dru Vick, Donovan Walker, Kaleb Walker, Macy Walker, Tre’ Wilbourn, Chelsey Wilkerson and Jorden Williams

Seventh grade: Carlos Aguilar, Alli Claire Amis, Bailey Arinder, Alexis Barrett, Daulton Barrett, Lexi Beckham, Blair Boutwell, Kaden Brown, Cody Buffington, Amber Bynum, Travis Carmichael, Carson Chaney, Lee Conner, Cade Cooley, Alli Ferguson, Jasmine Fernandez, Grey Hale, Hailey Hernandez, Adison Hollingsworth, Audrey Hollingsworth, Adrianna Hunter, Braden Johnson, Kaliyah Johnson, Zackary Jones, Madilyn Kelly, Amandalyn Leach, Layla Love, Gabe McCarty, Madison McDonald, Mac Morgan, Anna Pierce, Anna Reed, Lake Seale, Aubrie Skinner, Drew Stevens, Kylee Strait, Alyssa Swain-Warren, Ethan Terrell, Katherine Thames, Angel Valentine, Kinly Vick, Nathan Wilkerson, Jacob Willis and Oshiv Yuvaraj

Eighth grade: Griffin Bailey, Rod Bender, Michael Berryhill, Maggie Bounds, Baleigh Boutwell, Claudia Brackeen, Logan Brooks, Abbye Chertkow, Mason Cooley, Sidney Dorman, Casey Dube, Grant Estes, Aliyah Evans, Isaac Frink, John Graham, Madison Haney, Janiya Henry, Gage Hollingsworth, Gatlin Huber, Jamario Ickom, Stacey James, Jesse Laird, Makayla Lancaster, David Lang, Jacob Lanier, Marilyn Martinez, Kyle Mayes, Brooklyn Mowdy, Madelynn Pinson, Cody Rigdon, Rileigh Scott, Meredith Sibley, Riley Skipper, Baili Taylor, Christian Taylor, Samuel Velazquez, Katelyn Wall, Charles Wilkerson, Jazmine Williams and Tyson Wood

Newton County High School

Principal’s List – All A’s

Ninth grade: Nahriah Brown, Parker Chaney, Hannah Clark, Jaxon Edwards, Grace Hall, Caitlin Kelly, Chloe Lang, Hayley Loper, Morgan Massey, Luke Mayerhoff, Haley Beth McDowell, Marcus Mowdy, Bralynn Newell, Lanie Phillips, Emily Stewart, Reagan Tolbird, Marilyn Tullos, Taylor Wilhelm and Cozette Wilson

10th grade: Olivia Brackeen, Andie Cleveland, Harvey Foley, Heston Harrison, Ashley Hollingsworth, Nakara Jones, Aleese Loper, Emily Mott, Chloe Pinson, Kiersten Selman, Lakenya Thomas, Adryanna Tran and Kirthy Yuvaraj

11th grade: Landree Amis, Anna Baucum, Connor Boggan, Jonathan Boudreaux, Brynn Boutwell, Jasmin Brooks, Cheyenne Brown, Emily Compton, Rhianna Gentry, Tylere Heidelberg, Julia Hoerl, Sarah Holsonback, Kaylee Jones, Genesis Lyons, Malik McClelland, Will McElhenney, Alana McMullan, Abbie Newell, Manasseh Robinson, Karlye Tolbird, Hunter Walker, Jordan Wall, Alison Watson, Luke Williams and Autumn Willis

12th grade: Gavin Bailey, Dylan Barnett, Kayla Baucum, Yunish Billy, Kailee Brown, Brianna Dailey, Kaitllyn Goforth, Allyson Gressett, Cody Gressett, Joel Hill, Jeremy Key, Katilyn Mowdy, Christopher Mulford, Peyton Reeves, Anna Sibley, Erin Spencer, Briunna Spivey, Lizzie Stewart and Nicole Thorne

 Honor Roll- All A’s and B’s

Ninth grade: Wesly Boykin, Jamarius Broach, Riley Cain, Tyler Cavenaugh, Tanner Dailey, Faith Dejarnett, Ava Espey, India Gusman, Lee Hill, Tawnie Holekamp, Cole Jones, Sophia Lang, Alexiyah Little, Marci Lockley, Damon Mapp, Sidney McGee, Shelby McLemore, Diamond Miller, Ashley Pace, Mackenzie Rigdon, Shelby Smith, Eli Stamper, Christian Velazquez, Valli Weems, Hayze West, Anastasia Williamson and Rachel Woodham

10th grade: Lauren Addy, Stephanie Alonso, Chance Broach, Olivia Clark, Tyler Costilow, Justin Davis, Ciara Diaz, Victoria Ford, Audrie Gentry, Karly Hamrick, Lizzy Hollingsworth, Sarah Horn, Caitlyn Hughes, Kayla Hughes, Lorren Ivey, Daija Johnson, Carlie Kitchings, La’Kayla McCune, Kayla Munn, Claire Myers, Maggie Nowell, Britney Pinter, Harber Reese, Will Rushing and Alex Weir

11th grade: Chloe Adcock, Shelby Anderson, Jadyn Bounds, Corrina Brashear, Mallory Brunson, Abigail Clarke, Toby Garrison, Ethan Gentry, Jennifer Grayson, Jack Hamm, Cara Ivy, Steven Ivy, Tray Jones, Angel Kelly, Kirsten Loper, Ashley Marin, Hunter Morgan, Britney Murphree, Andrew Phillips, Kamryn Rodriguez, Sarah Sanders, Jewelliann Smith, Brandon Temple, Brittany Thomas, Madison Tillmon, Destiny Wade, Fantasy Wade, Luke Wall, Cassidy Williams and Leah Woodard

12th grade: Jada Autman, Nicole Barnett, Megan Boulton, Marisol Cano, Oree Carmichael, Peyton Chaney, Brianna Davis, Katie Evans, Alexis Gaines, Lexie Gibson, Chelsea Giles, Lauren Gilmer, Pedro Gonzalez, Chloe Gressett, Hannah Gressett, Tylen Hardy, Samantha Heidelberg, Jarius Huddleston, Josie Hurst, Sharandon Isom, Marcasia Jones, Nathan Lewis, Zackery Maxwell, Shadravian McDonald, Garrett Mills, Grace Myers, Britney Patton, Elaina Pearson, Levi Richardson, Jordan Seale, Kamon Shelwood, Ahmed Shibalah, Laurel Shinn, Rebekah Smith, Andrew Sullivan, Jessi Thaggard, Elissa Tims, Ali Grace Walker, Stephen Walters, Erica Williams, Tiffany Wilson and Victoria Wright