Newton Municipal School District releases second nine weeks honor roll

Newton  Elementary School

Second Nine Weeks

Principal’s List – All A’s

First Grade: Jay'da Monaye Dukes Cooper, Kailyn Chrisetie Easterling, Justin Jermaine Demon Franklin, Triston Antonio Robinson, Taylin Malia Smith, Devan Jermaine Tucker, Kenneth David Wheaton Jr., Jace Steven Williams and Laney Jonae

Second Grade: Anesia Monae Barnes Alexander, Maci-Blair Charlene Boyd, Casey Anne Buckley, Jazmin Danae Carter, Hannah Grace Elizabeth Evans, Kensi Ashay Fielder, Destiny Mariah Tichelle Moore, Kylee Nicole Rhodes, Ariyana Elise Nykole Sanders, Madison Ka'leya Skinner, Jon Noah Omaree Torres Nash and Kristina Desserae

Third Grade: Anniston Leyla Hardaway Adkins, Ladarrius Markel Robinson, William  Joseph Stephens, Zoe Elizabeth Wilson, Malik Jerome 

Honor Roll – All A’s and B’s

First Grade: Hayden Ranye Beal Adkins, Lateeciah Aquarius Marshae Bradford, Parius Chinese Bramleti, Donny Pierre Briggs Jr., William Carson Caston III, Jeremiah James Retrell Cooper, Jay'da Monaye Donald, Amari Tray'shaun Dukes, Kai Lyn Chrisetie Easterling, Justin Jermaine Demon Elston, Shamar Amir Franklin, Triston Antonio Hamilton, Bobby Demetria Lecedric Holloway Jr., Nevae'h Lashay Larkin, Za'kylon La'shawn Mcdonald, Peyton Lavell Robinson, Taylin Malia Sanders, Maurissa Ken Dyl Smith, Devan Jermaine Sterling, Marques Kenyon Thompson, Kelvin Brandon Tucker, Kenneth David Wheaton Jr., Jace Steven Williams and Laney Jonae'

Second Grade: Anesia Monae Alexander, Chandler Glenn Barnes, Maci-Blair Charlene Boyd, Casey Anne Brown, Amariyuanna Deasia Buckley, Jazmin Danae Carter, Hannah Grace Elizabeth Evans, Kensi Ashay Fielder, Destiny Mariah Tichelle Gage, Zamiah Simone Gray, Ashanti Rondriq Jackson, Ta'nea Alexis Ry'neti James, Kingsley Kyrie Jam Mu, Gurshan Singh Karah, Amr Manna McCune, Damari Ezekiel Mitchell, Laila Soree Moore, Kylee Nicole Qualls, Gracie Chamille Rhodes, Ariyana Elise Nykole Rivera-Gutierrez, Nayeli Nicole Sanders, Madison Ka'leya Skinner, Jonnoah Omaree Smith, Dathan Jacob Spivey, Dasavion Leetavis Tillman, M'kaya Pelarr Torres Nash, Kristina Desserae Wash and Zykira Mashae

Third Grade: Anniston Leyla Berry Adkins, Akyrin Sha'der Broach, Ja'keria Michelle Curry, Quayshawn Jahlil Forte,' Theodore Earl Gibbs Jr., Dylan Gage Gresseti, Rowan Elizabeth Hardaway, Ladarrius Markel Johnson, D'mata Terrell Johnson Jr., Kenya Chane Jones, Alexandra Georgina Jones, Chad Chrisshawn Lange, Quinnaya Nevaeh Lashea Miller, Adrien Desean

Fourth Grade: Z'mya Michelle Bender, Kamaury De'Aundre Bender, Nigel Amarie Chapman, Ja'nya Leeann Culpepper, Kadesha Salonge Elston, Maliyah Amari Ford, Lauryn Leslianna Fortenberry, Ayana Xiomara France, Nyla Rochelle Green, Mornin Desire Unique Ickom, Dynastee Marciana Irby, Dayshia Datreace Johnson, Davion Keshawn Keys, Ta'Naja Myangel Aaliyah Lum, Jam Elia Lashone Lyles, Terri Kennedy Matihews, Montana Lee Mcdonald, Erin Marie Moore, Tyler Chea Terrell Nichols, Keilanzae Rayvon Pham, Angela Tuquyen Sanders, Maurice Kaden Sermons, Bryanna Alise Smith, Jasmaine Wiliana Stinner, Zamiya Ellisia Jeaneise Taylor, Euniya Rose Walker, Alivya Rose Wesley, Kristjan Amari Williams, Andrea Meshell tie Wyatt, and Gracey Wood

Fifth Grade: De'traun Kentavious Brown, Samuel Matihew Jacoby Dukes, Aria Tahira Larkin, Demond Wayne Mitchell, Rayla Soriya Pruiti, Aaliyah Eriyanna Robinson, Jaylon Mekhi Turner, Chelci Elyse Ware, Erin Iyana Wash, Nakeelah Zaire

N. H. Pilate Middle School

Principal’s List – All A’s

Sixth Grade:  Samaria Jones, Samyia Sanders and Daylen Ware

Seventh Grade:  Aliyah Jones

Honor Roll- All A’s and B’s

Sixth Grade:  Daniel Clayton, Sandrekia Evans, Zaria Evans, Ja'Mazia Johnson, lsyss Jones, Jacoby Jones,

Kalaeja Jones, Corey Taylor, Corrie Tibbs ,Pierre Wesley and Ethan West

Seventh Grade:  Asthon Bradford, Nakeirra Blaylock, Ashari Evans, Faith Hardaway, Kacie Johnson, Jada Lindsey, Janiah McDonald, Tiaja Moppins, Micaiah Pugh, Anna Reed, Chelise Turner andEssence Wesley

Eighth Grade:  Jaelin Drummond, Alesha Hollis, Jashonna Nicholson, Roslyn Walker, Amyah Jones, Davion Roberts, Caylan Goodman and Samone Jones

Newton County High School

Principal’s List – All A’s

Ninth Grade: Amira Tayvun Adam, Jada Jones and Jia Sanders

10th Grade: Kenterius Buckley, Ja'Karrius May, John West, Zaheim Bender, Adora McDaniel, Shakira Evans, Yasmin McDonald, Dwana Ruffin, Justice Snow and Millennium Walker

11th Grade:  Beanna Aguilar, Nakita Johnson, Robert Kennedy, A'Miracle May, Desiree Reed, Chelorian Turner, Shonne Lewis and Alandaz Payne

12th Grade: Autaius Burks, Evans Demarius, Timia Gardner, Javavious Moore, Zoe Morgan and Janelle Blalock

Honor Roll – All A’s and B’s

Ninth Grade: Brianna Ardd, Jynna Boulton, Alaysia Burks, Zipporah Chapman, Jakavius Ellis, Ja'Leah Hickman, Davion Hillie, Diamond Jones, Ja' Sandra Jones, Gabrielle Kennedy, Angel Poole, La' Kira Robinson, Christian Stevens, Kobe Thompson, Madisyn Tingle, Kamaria Turner and Jaela Johnson

11th Grade:  Jamesa Bias, Tyler Bedford, Aeronney Berry, Je' Mariaus Ford, Jonah Donald, Jada Hardy, Brittney Harvey, Z'Naiya Kincaid, Jaylon Jones, Nia MCCalphia, Christopher McCune, Myja McNichols, A'Qurrius Nick, Keshawna Nelson, Myji McNichols, Rahmari Payne, Ariana Pruitt, Tyler Pruitt, Yorel Phillips, Tracey Roberts, Corbin Tillman, Trynica Wash, Matthew Hunter, Tracey Roberts, Keshawna Nelson and Christopher Watts

12th Grade:  Mar' Quayvis Smith, Shandricka Brown, Kendall Dawkins, Zaria Evans, Tytiana Flowers, Hailey Fox, D'Monica Jackson, Zachary Johnson, Zackariah Johnson, Brandi Jordan, Devin Robinson, Kadrain Robinson, Sir'Vares Snow, Layla Thigpen, Jazmine Wash, Tyteanna Wragg, Kamren Johnson, Asia Reed and Zyreaia Tingle